Your browser is unsupported

Please visit this URL to review a list of supported browsers.

ICE Futures Singapore Building

Asia Volume Report

August 2022 Highlights

Subscribe Contact us

Markets: ICE Futures Singapore


Messaging apps in the spotlight


The use of messaging apps on personal devices has grown across the finance sector, as more traders and brokers seek to keep in contact with clients while working remotely. Regulators are dialing up scrutiny of unauthorized messaging apps in the finance sector. Learn about the six key features your chat platform needs.

Top 25 ICE Futures Contracts - During Asian Hours


Product DescriptionExchange CodeADV for Asian HoursTotal ADV
Three Month Euro (Euribor) FutureIFLL348,5381,022,490
ICE Brent Crude FuturesIFEU176,757769,732
Long Gilt FutureIFLL91,512294,529
Three Month SONIAIFLL91,105289,929
Low Sulphur Gasoil FuturesIFEU47,465191,274
Dutch TTF Gas Base Load FuturesNDEX27,490132,641
FTSE 100 - Stnd Index FutureIFLL25,82885,447
ICE WTI Crude FuturesIFEU13,934155,062
Dubai 1st Line FuturesIFEU12,20819,114
Dutch TTF Gas SpotNDEX11,78426,033
MSCI Emerging Markets Index FuturesIFUS10,64496,671
NYBOT Sugar No. 11IFUS10,15690,617
NYBOT US Dollar IndexIFUS8,29633,296
EUA FuturesNDEX7,56221,817
Brent Crude Futures Singapore Minute MarkerIFEU7,3667,407
MSCI Emerging Markets Index Block at Index CloseIFUS7,31612,998
Singapore Gasoil (Platts) FuturesIFEU6,2219,102
ICE Brent Crude Futures SettlementIFEU5,57336,817
Brent 1st Line vs Dubai 1st Line FuturesIFEU5,45111,221
NYBOT CocoaIFUS5,28261,580
London Cocoa FutureIFLX4,61424,174
Singapore Mogas 92 Unleaded (Platts) FuturesIFEU4,2547,644
Dated Brent vs Brent 1st Line FuturesIFEU4,13517,723
Robusta Coffee FutureIFLX4,09417,956
NYBOT Coffee "C"IFUS3,84441,956

Top Performing ICE Contracts - YoY % Growths


Product DescriptionExchange CodeADVLast YearYoY%
Three Month Euro (Euribor) FutureIFLL1,022,490481,962112.15%
ICE Brent Crude FuturesIFEU769,732792,944-2.93%
Firm-LD Around The Clock, LD1 for PhysicalOTC694,154
 
Firm-LD Off-Peak, LD1 for PhysicalOTC351,87041,909739.60%
Natural Gas NYMEX LD1 FuturesIFED304,744341,964-10.88%
Long Gilt FutureIFLL294,529340,815-13.58%
Three Month SONIAIFLL289,92975,985281.56%
Natural Gas Firm Physical, Gas Daily DailyOTC199,725171,47216.48%
Low Sulphur Gasoil FuturesIFEU191,274296,394-35.47%
Firm-LD Around The ClockOTC171,391149,09514.95%
ICE WTI Crude FuturesIFEU155,062198,207-21.77%
Firm-LD Peak, LD1 for PhysicalOTC152,99581,47387.79%
Dutch TTF Gas Base Load FuturesNDEX132,641154,967-14.41%
Natural Gas Firm Physical, Fixed PriceOTC127,925119,5067.04%
NGX NG Firm Phys FUT, Fixed PriceOTC104,99598,0147.12%
MSCI Emerging Markets Index FuturesIFUS96,67178,14523.71%
Natural Gas Basis NYMEX LD1 for Inside FERC FuturesIFED93,98864,77945.09%
NYBOT Sugar No. 11IFUS90,617101,017-10.30%
FTSE 100 - Stnd Index FutureIFLL85,44771,57519.38%
ICE Heating Oil FuturesIFEU78,285220,943-64.57%
Natural Gas Firm Physical, Inside FERCOTC77,05062,57723.13%
NYBOT CocoaIFUS61,58051,13120.44%
NGX NG Firm Phys FUT, 7A Month Ahead IndexOTC57,93563,930-9.38%
NGX NG Firm Phys FUT NYMEX LD1OTC44,89950,904-11.80%
NYBOT Coffee "C"IFUS41,95652,516-20.11%

IFEU - ICE Futures Europe

IFLL - ICE Futures Europe - Financial Products Division

NDEX - ICE Endex Derivatives B.V

IFUS - ICE Futures US

IFLX - ICE Futures Europe - Agricultural Products Division

IFED - ICE Futures Energy Derivatives